CLA Online Coaching Program

Canadian Lacrosse Foundation

Past Champions

Founders' Cup

2013 - Six Nations Rebels, Ontario
2012 - Six Nations Rebels, Ontario
2011 - Six Nations Rebels, Ontario

2010 - Halton Hills Bulldogs, Ontario
2009 - Calgary Mountaineers, Alberta
2008 - Six Nations Rebels, Ontario
2007 - Six Nations Rebels, Ontario
2006 - Buzz, Oakville, Ontario
2005 - Mohawks, Elora, Ontario
2004 - Green Gaels, Clarington, Ontario
2003 - Tornadoes, Barrie, Ontario
2002 - Green Gaels, Clarington, Ontario
2001 - Red Devils, Wallaceburg, Ontario
2000 - Green Gaels, Clarington, Ontario
1999 - Miners, Edmonton, Alberta 
1998 - Green Gaels, Clarington, Ontario 
1997 - Red Rebels, Six Nations, Ontario 
1996 - Warriors, Spartan AC, St. Catharines, Ontario
1995 - Rogers Kings, Orillia, Ontario 
1994 - Rogers Kings, Orillia, Ontario 
1993 - Flying Dutchmen, Owen Sound, Ontario 
1992 - Saints, Scarborough, Ontario 
1991 - Hawks, Huntsville, Ontario 
1990 - Orangeville, Ontario
1989 - Orangeville, Ontario 
1988 - Kitchener-Waterloo, Ontario
1987 - Kitchener-Waterloo, Ontario
1986 - Mississauga, Ontario
1985 - Saints, Scarborough, Ontario 
1984 - Pacers, Point Edward, Ontario 
1983 - Pacers, Point Edward, Ontario 
1982 - Signmen, Owen Sound, Ontario 
1981 - Warriors, Niagaraúonútheú Lake, Ontario 
1980 - Tomahawks, Enoch, Alberta 
1979 - Pacers, Point Edward, Ontario
1978 - Pacers, Point Edward, Ontario
1977 - Saints, Scarborough, Ontario
1976 - Mohawks, Elora, Ontario
1975 - Warlocks, Windsor, Ontario 
1974 - Transporters, Whitby, Ontario
1973 - Warriors, Niagara, Ontario
1972 - P.C.O.'s, Long Branch, Ontario

1971 - McDonalds, Victoria, B.C.
1970 - Transporters, Whitby, Ontario
1969 - Grandview, Vancouver, B.C.
1968 - Mohawks, Elora, Ontario
1967 - Mohawks, Elora, Ontario
1966 - Athletics, New Westminster, B.C.
1965 - Legionaires, Huntsville, Ontario
1964 - Mohawks, Guelph, Ontario

CLA Bi-Monthly Newsletter

Newsletter Sign-Up

Enter the text above:


Club Excellence Program

CLA Calendar of Events