CLA Online Coaching Program

Canadian Lacrosse Foundation

Past Champions

 

2013

Chiefs

Six Nations

Ontario

2012   

Lakers

Peterborough

Ontario

2011

Excelsiors

Brampton

Ontario

2010

Lakers

Peterborough

Ontario

2009

Excelsiors

Brampton

Ontario

2008

Excelsiors

Brampton

Ontario

2007

Lakers

Peterborough

Ontario

2006

Lakers

Peterborough

Ontario

2005

Shamrocks

Victoria

BC

2004

Lakers

Peterborough

Ontario

2003

Shamrocks

Victoria

BC

2002

Excelsiors

Brampton

Ontario

2001

Adanacs

Coquitlam

BC

2000

Redmen

Brooklin

Ontario

1999

Shamrocks

Victoria

BC

1998

Excelsiors

Brampton

Ontario

1997

Shamrocks

Victoria

BC

1996

Chiefs

Six Nations

Ontario

1995

Chiefs

Six Nations

Ontario

1994

Chiefs

Six Nations

Ontario

1993

Excelsiors

Brampton

Ontario

1992

Excelsiors

Brampton

Ontario

1991

Salmonbellies

New Westminster

BC

1990

Redmen

Brooklin

Ontario

1989

Salmonbellies

New Westminster

BC

1988

Redmen

Brooklin

Ontario

1987

Redmen

Brooklin

Ontario

1986

Salmonbellies

New Westminster

BC

1985

Redmen

Brooklin

Ontario

1984

Lakers

Peterborough

Ontario

1983

Payless

Victoria

BC

1982

Lakers

Peterborough

Ontario

1981

Salmonbellies

New Westminster

BC

1980

Excelsiors

Brampton

Ontario

1979

Shamrocks

Victoria

BC

1978

Red Oaks

Peterborough

Ontario

1977

Burrards

Vancouver

BC

1976

Salmonbellies

New Westminster

BC

1975

Burrards

Vancouver

BC

1974

Salmonbellies

New Westminster

BC

1973

Lakers

Peterborough

Ontario

1972

Salmonbellies

New Westminster

BC

1971

Warriors

Brantford

Ontario

1970

Salmonbellies

New Westminster

BC

1969

Redmen

Brooklin

Ontario

1968

Redmen

Brooklin

Ontario

1967

Carlings

Vancouver

BC

1966

Lakers

Peterborough

Ontario

1965

Salmonbellies

New Westminster

BC

1964

Carlings

Vancouver

BC

1963

Carlings

Vancouver

BC

1962

O’Keefes

New Westminster

BC

1961

Burrards

Vancouver

BC

1960

Sailors

Port Credit

Ontario

1959

O’Keefes

New Westminster

BC

1958

Salmonbellies

New Westminster

BC

1957

Shamrocks

Victoria

BC

1956

Timbermen

Peterborough

Ontario

1955

Shamrocks

Victoria

BC

1954

Timbermen

Peterborough

Ontario

1953

Timbermen

Peterborough

Ontario

1952

Timbermen

Peterborough

Ontario

1951

Timbermen

Peterborough

Ontario

1950

Crescents

Owen Sound

Ontario

1949

Burrards

Vancouver

BC

1948

Tigers

Hamilton

Ontario

1947

Adanacs

New Westminster

BC

1946

Athletics

St. Catharines

Ontario

1945

Burrards

Vancouver

BC

1944

Athletics

St. Catharines

Ontario

1943

Salmonbellies

New Westminster

BC

1942

Combines

Mimico/Brampton

Ontario

1941

Athletics

St. Catharines

Ontario

1940

Athletics

St. Catharines

Ontario

1939

Adanacs

New Westminster

BC

1938

Athletics

St. Catharines

Ontario

1937

Salmonbellies

New Westminster

BC

1936

Terriers

Orillia

Ontario

1935

Terriers

Orillia

Ontario

1934

Terriers

Orillia

Ontario

1933

Tigers

Hamilton

Ontario

1932

Mountaineers

Mimico

Ontario

1931

Excelsiors

Brampton

Ontario

1930

Excelsiors

Brampton

Ontario

1929

Generals

Oshawa

Ontario

1928

Emmets

Ottawa

Ontario

1927

Salmonbellies

New Westminster

BC

1926

Westonmen

Weston

Ontario

1925

Salmonbellies

New Westminster

BC

1924

Salmonbellies

New Westminster

BC

1923

Salmonbellies

New Westminster

BC

1922

Salmonbellies

New Westminster

BC

1921

Salmonbellies

New Westminster

BC

1920

Salmonbellies

New Westminster

BC

1919

Foundation Club

Victoria

BC

1918

Coughlans

Vancouver

BC

1917

Salmonbellies

New Westminster

BC

1916

Salmonbellies

New Westminster

BC

1915

Salmonbellies

New Westminster

BC

1914

Vancouver Athletic Club

Vancouver

BC

1913

Vancouver Athletic Club

Vancouver

BC

1912

Vancouver Athletic Club

Vancouver

BC

1911

Vancouver Athletic Club

Vancouver

BC

1910

Young Torontos

Toronto

Ontario 


CLA Bi-Monthly Newsletter

Newsletter Sign-Up

Enter the text above:


Club Excellence Program

CLA Calendar of Events