CLA Online Coaching Program

Canadian Lacrosse Foundation

Past Champions

Minto Cup

2014 - Arrows, Six Nations, Ontario
2013-  Warriors, Whitby, Ontario
2012 - Northmen, Orangeville, Ontario
2011 - Warriors, Whitby, Ontario
2010 - Adanacs, Coquitlam, B.C.
2009 - Northmen, Orangeville, Ontario
2008 - Northmen, Orangeville, Ontario
2007 - Six Nations Arrows Express, Ontario
2006 - Lakers, Peterborough, Ontario
2005 - Lakers, Burnaby, B.C.
2004 - Lakers, Burnaby, B.C.
2003 - Athletics, St. Catharines, Ontario
2002 - Lakers, Burnaby, B.C.
2001 - Athletics, St. Catharines, Ontario
2000 - Lakers, Burnaby, B.C.
1999 - Warriors, Whitby, Ontario
1998 - Lakers, Burnaby, British Columbia
1997 - Warriors, Whitby, Ontario
1996 - Northmen, Orangeville, Ontario
1995 - Northmen, Orangeville, Ontario
1994 - Salmonbellies, New Westminster, B.C.
1993 - Northmen, Orangeville, Ontario
1992 - Arrows, Six Nations, Ontario
1991 - Athletics, St. Catharines, Ontario
1990 - Athletics, St. Catharines, Ontario
1989 - Maulers, Peterborough, Ontario
1988 - Esquimalt Legion, B.C.
1987 - Maulers, Peterborough, Ontario
1986 - Maulers, Peterborough, Ontario
1985 - Warriors, Whitby, Ontario
1984 - Warriors, Whitby, Ontario
1983 - James Gang, Peterborough, Ontario
1982 - James Gang, Peterborough, Ontario
1981 - James Gang, Peterborough, Ontario
1980 - Builders, Whitby, Ontario
1979 - Cablevision, Burnaby, B.C.
1978 - Cablevision, Burnaby, B.C.
1977 - Cablevision, Burnaby, B.C.
1976 - Macdonalds, Victoria, B.C.
1975 - Gray Munros, Peterborough, Ontario
1974 - P.C.O.'s, Peterborough, Ontario
1973 - P.C.O.'s, Peterborough, Ontario
1972 - P.C.O.'s, Peterborough, Ontario
1971 - Road Runners, Richmond, B.C.
1970 - Maple Leafs, Lakeshore, Ontario
1969 - Green Gaels, Oshawa, Ontario
1968 - Green Gaels, Oshawa, Ontario
1967 - Green Gaels, Oshawa, Ontario
1966 - Green Gaels, Oshawa, Ontario
1965 - Green Gaels, Oshawa, Ontario
1964 - Green Gaels, Oshawa, Ontario
1963 - Green Gaels, Oshawa, Ontario
1962 - Shamrocks, Victoria, B.C.
1961 - Legionaires, Hastings, Ontario
1960 - Junior Salmonbellies, New Westminster, B.C.
1959 - Junior ABC's, Brampton, Ontario
1958 - Junior ABC's, Brampton, Ontario
1957 - Junior ABC's, Brampton, Ontario
1956 - No. 177 Legionaires, Vancouver, B.C.
1955 - Monarchs, Long Branch, Ontario
1954 - P.N.E. Indians, Vancouver, B.C.
1953 - Salmonacs, New Westminster, B.C.
1952 - Excelsior Juniors, Brampton, Ontario
1951 - Mountaineers Juniors, Mimico, Ontario
1950 - Junior Athletics, St. Catharines, Ontario
1949 - Norburn Eagletime, Vancouver, B.C.
1948 - Junior Burrards, Vancouver, B.C.
1947 - Junior Athletics, St. Catharines, Ontario
1941 - 1946 - War, no competition
1940 - Junior Terriers, Orillia, Ontario
1939 - Junior Terriers, Orillia, Ontario
1938 - Mountaineer Juniors, Mimico, Ontario
1937 - Junior Terriers, Orillia, Ontario
 
Senior Champions of Canada
1919 to 1934 - The Cup remained with the New Westminster Club although in 1920,  Vancouver claimed it after defeating the Salmonbellies. 
1914 to 1918 - War Years, no competition
1913 - New Westminster won over Cornwall
1912 - New Westminster won over Vancouver
1911 - Vancouver won over New Westminster and Tecumsehs
1910 - New Westminster won over Tecumsehs and Montreal
1909 - New Westminster won over Regina
1908 - New Westminster won over Shamrocks
1907 - Shamrocks
1906 - Capitals won over Shamrocks
1905 - Shamrocks won over St. Catharines
1904 - Shamrocks won over the Capitals of Ottawa
1903 - Shamrocks won over Brantford
1902 - Shamrocks won over New Westminster
1901 - Cup presented to Capitals of Ottawa who defeated Cornwall and lost to the Shamrocks of Montreal

CLA Bi-Monthly Newsletter

Newsletter Sign-Up

Enter the text above:


Club Excellence Program

CLA Calendar of Events